Design by E Builders

2018 Custom Home Winner

Officers & Board

Officers & Board

2020 Officers

President
Steven Dailey

First Vice President
Ben Batty

Second Vice President
Max Angle

Associate Vice President
Kristin Smith

Secretary/Treasurer
Brett Brown

Immediate Past President
Trent Cragun

National Directors

National State Representative
Trent Cragun

National Builder Director
Brett Boyce

National Builder Director
Steven Dailey

National Associate Director
Craig Davis

Build PAC Trustee
Dave Young

Build PAC Trustee Alternate
Kammra Montgomery

Honored Associates

Jim Baird
Eva Nelson-Bath
Craig Davis
Deon Hunsaker
Gary O'Brian
Lou Robins
Dick Sackett
Randy Tucker
Clayton Chenney
Scott Anderson
George Welch
Greg White
Gary Boyer
Wayne Knight
Dale Dellamas

Board Members

Cache Valley HBA
Jordan Christensen
Jack Nixon
Trent Cragun
Jeff Briggs
Dave Curtis

Southern Utah HBA
Jair Almaraz
Austin Anderson
Chad Anderson
Greg Sant
Carson McKim
Brett Brown
Murray Gubler

Iron County HBA
Adam Hahn
Roger Thomas
Andy Funderburk
Paula Bell
Andrew Losee

Utah Valley HBA
Paul Magleby
Paul Ashby
Casey Cloward
Richie McDonald
Dustin Brinkerhoff
Sam Morgan
Matt McDonald
Heather Anne Jackson

Salt Lake HBA
Blair Bangerter
James Jonsson
Jason Nageli
Ron Iacono
Scot Safford
Ken Martello
Leslie Shell

Bear Lake HBA
Kevin Kendall

Park City Area HBA
Kammra Montgomery
Aaron Blanco
Matt Russell
Max Angle
Trevor Inman

Northern Wasatch HBA
Jason Peterson
Lisa Christensen
David Goar
Glade Jones
Jerry Preston
Ryan Rentmeister

Past Presidents

Trent Cragun 2019
Garret Bangerter 2018
Brett Boyce 2017
Dale DeLlamas 2016
Kelly Stephens 2015
Ty McCutcheon 2014
Jason Peterson 2013
Robert Nelson 2012
Justin Cooper 2011
Robert Bulloch 2010
Joe Rainey 2009
Randy Moore 2008
Kurt Thompson 2007
Ken Mitchell 2006
Chris Hart 2005
Dave McArthur 2004
Chad Broderick 2003

Merlin Taylor 2002
Roylan Croshaw 2001
John Wilcox 2000
Paul Shaw 1999
Rodger Brinkerhoff 1998
Ron Thorne 1997
Eugene Peterson 1996
Dan Lofgren 1995
Cris Child 1994
Roger Nielsen 1993
Dave Harvey 1992
Thomas Heers 1991
Dennis Carter 1990
Boyd Hansen 1989
Gary Leishman 1988
Ray Springer 1987

Curtis Williams 1986
Roy Souder 1985
Duane Herbert 1984
Jerrald Boone 1983
David Moulding 1982
Phil Hancock 1981
Marvin Hendrickson 1980
Wally Jacobson 1978
Sherwood Hirschi 1978
Robert Pendray 1977
Grant Jensen 1976
Wes Barton 1975
Dan Jerman 1974
Glade Nielsen 1972 - 1973